Graduate school

(2019. 04. 01)

Dean Keietsu ABE
Vice Dean

Hideki TAKAHASHI

Fusao ITO

Advisory Special Contact (Visiting) Professor

Akira ENDO

Hiroshi MAEDA

  Department Laboratory Professor Associate Professor Assistant Professor Research Associate
Biological resource sicences Plant Production Science Forest Ecology Kenji SEIWA Yoshihisa SUYAMA Yu FUKASAWA  
Crop Science Koki HOMMA   Takayuki NAKAJIMA Teiji NAKAMURA
Horticultural Science Yoshinori KANAYAMA Kazuhisa KATO Manabu NISHIYAMA  
Soil Scicence Tomoyuki MAKINO Hitoshi KANNO    
Animal Production Science Animal Health and Management Kentaro KATO Chika TADA Yasuhiro FUKUDA  
Animal Breeding and Genetics Masahiro SATOH Yoshinobu UEMOTO Shinichiro OGAWA  
Animal Physiology Fuminori TERADA Sanggun ROH Akihiko HAGINO  
Applied Aquatic Bio-Science Aquacultural Biology Makoto OSADA Keisuke TAKAHASHI Kazue NAGASAWA  
Ayami SEKIZAWA(Contract)
Fisheries Biology and Ecology Satoshi KATAYAMA Kinuko ITO  
Marine Plant Ecology Yukio AGATSUMA Masakazu AOKI Eri INOMATA  
Marine Biochemistry Yoshihiro OCHIAI Toshiyasu YAMAGUCHI Toshiki NAKANO  
Resource and Environment Economics Environmental Economics Shinobu KITANI Tomoko IMOTO Shin OYAMADA  
Field Sciense and Technology for Society Chinatsu YONEZAWA Michiaki OMURA  
International Development Studies Katsuhito FUYUKI Nina TAKASHINO  
Agricultural Economics and Farm Management Science Fusao ITO Keiichi ISHII Asato MIZUKI  
Integrative Aquatic Biology Integrative Aquatic Biology Minoru IKEDA Takefumi YORISUE  
Environmental Crop Science Environmental Crop Science Mizuhiko NISHIDA Ryousuke TAJIMA  
Resource and Environmental Policy Resource and Environmental Policy Kenji NAGATOMO Ryuichi FUKUDA    
Continental Margin Deep-Sea Ecosystem Dynamics Continental Margin Deep-Sea Ecosystem Dynamics Masashi TUCHIYA    
Akinori YABUKI
Functional and Developmental Science of Livestock Production   Keiichi SUZUKI Sanggun ROH    
Kazuo KATO
  Department Laboratory Professor Associate Professor Assistant Professor Research Associate
Life Sciences Environmental Bioscience Environmental Biotechnology Kinya TORIYAMA Yukihiro ITO Tomohiko KAZAMA  
Biological Oceanography Waka
SATO-OKOSHI
Goh NISHITANI  
Insect Science and Bioregulation Yasuhiko KONNO Masatoshi HORI Atsuhiko NAGASAWA  
Land Ecology Shinichiro OGURA Michiru FUKASAWA Hidetoshi KAKIHARA  
Applied Plant Science Plant Breeding and Genetics Hiroyasu KITASHIBA  
Plant Cell Biochemistry Mitsue MIYAO Toshihiko HAYAKAWA Soichi KOJIMA  
Plant Nutrition and Function Amane MAKINO Hiroyuki ISHIDA Keiki ISHIYAMA  
Yushi TAZOE(Contract)
Plant Pathology Hideki TAKAHASHI Sugihiro ANDO Shuhei MIYASHITA  
Animal Biology Animal Reproduction and Development Kentaro TANEMURA Kenshiro HARA Yuki HIRADATE  
Functional Morphology Hisashi ASO Tomonori NOCHI Kouichi WATANABE  
Animal Nutrition Motoi KIKUSATO Yukako TOKUTAKE  
Molecular and Cell Biology Molecular Biology Masahiko HARATA  
Enzymology Eugene FUTAI Masafumi HIDAKA  
  Department Laboratory Professor Associate Professor Assistant Professor Research Associate
Bioscience and Biotechnology for Future Bioindustries Microbial Biotechnology Applied Microbiology Keietsu ABE Jun KANEKO   Naoki ABE
Animal Microbiology Hiroshi YONEYAMA Tasuke ANDO  
Science of Food Function and Health Animal Products Chemistry Haruki KITAZAWA Wakako IKEDA-OHTSUBO  
Food and Biomolecular Science Masako TODA Tsuyoshi TSUDUKI    
Nutrition Hitoshi SHIRAKAWA    
Terahertz Optical and Biological Engineering Tomoyuki FUJII Masae TAKAHASHI  
Applied Bioorganic Chemistry Food and Biodynamic Chemistry Kiyotaka NAKAGAWA Takahiro EITSUKA Jyunya ITO  
Bioorganic Chemistry of Natural Products Mari YAMASHITA Keiichi KONOKI Yuko CHO  
Yuta KUDO
Applied Bioorganic Chemistry Shigefumi KUWAHARA Masaru ENOMOTO  
Bioindustrial Informatics and Genomics Bioindustrial Genomics Takahiro SHINTANI Akira WATANABE  
Marine Life Science and Genetics Tohru SUZUKI Masamichi NAKAJIMA Hayato YOKOI  
Yoshifumi SAKAI
Microbial Resources   Keietsu ABE Shuhei YABE Kei NANATANI  
Mayumi NAKAYAMA(Contract)
Laboratory of Fermentation Microbiology   Katsuya GOMI Shoki FUJITA  
J-Oil Mills Innovation Laboratory   Kiyotaka NAKAGAWA Shunji KATO  
  Food and Health Science Research Unit Teruo MIYAZAWA Akira ASAI    

Field Science Center, Innovative Research Center

  Department Laboratory Professor Associate Professor Assistant Professor Research Associate
Field Science Center Integrated Field Control Station Field Sciense and Technology for Society Chinatsu YONEZAWA Michiaki OMURA  
Integrated Terrestrial Field Station Environmental Crop Science Mizuhiko NISHIDA Ryousuke TAJIMA  
Land Ecology Shinichiro OGURA Michiru FUKASAWA Hidetoshi KAKIHARA  
Sustainable Environmental Biology Kentaro KATO Chika TADA Yasuhiro FUKUDA  
Forest Ecology Kenji SEIWA Yoshihisa SUYAMA Yu FUKASAWA  
Integrated Marine Field Station Integrative Aquatic Biology Minoru IKEDA  

Related Organization

  Department Laboratory Professor Associate Professor Assistant Professor Research Associate
Tohoku Agricultural Science Center for Reconstruction (TASCR) Tohoku Agricultural Science Center for Reconstruction (TASCR)          
International Education and Research Center for Food and Agricultural Immunology (CFAI) International Education and Research Center for Food and Agricultural Immunology (CFAI)          
Tohoku Marine Science Project Tohoku Marine Science Project Tohoku University Marine Science Restration Support Office Akihiro KIJIMA    
Motoyuki HARA Toyonobu FUJII
Trans-Faculty Erudition Unit Trans-Faculty Erudition Unit        

Graduate School of Life Sciences

  Department Laboratory Professor Associate Professor Assistant Professor Research Associate
Biomolecular Sciences Biomolecular Chemistry
(Graduate School of Life Sciences)
Biomolecular Chemistry Yoshikazu TANAKA Tomohisa OGAWA  
Biostructural Chemistry Makoto SASAKI Atsushi UMEHARA  
Analytical Bioorganic Chemistry Hirokazu ARIMOTO   Kaori ITTO  
Bioactive Molecules Minoru ISHIKAWA    

pagetop