Graduate school

(2021. 04. 01)

Dean Keietsu ABE
Vice Dean

Kinya TORIYAMA

Kiyotaka NAKAGAWA

Distinguished Invited University Professor

Akira ENDO

Hiroshi MAEDA

  Department Laboratory Professor Associate Professor Assistant Professor Research Associate
Biological resource sciences Plant Production Science Forest Ecology Yoshihisa SUYAMA Yu FUKASAWA
Ayumi MATSUO
Crop Science Koki HOMMA   Takayuki NAKAJIMA
Horticultural Science Yoshinori KANAYAMA Kazuhisa KATO Manabu NISHIYAMA  
Soil Scicence Tomoyuki MAKINO Hitoshi KANNO    
Animal Production Science Sustainable Animal Environment Kentaro KATO Chika TADA Yasuhiro FUKUDA  
Hironori BANDO(contract)
Fumi MURAKOSHI(Cross-appointment)
Animal Breeding and Genetics Masahiro SATOH Yoshinobu UEMOTO Shinichiro OGAWA  
Animal Physiology Sanggun ROH Akihiko HAGINO  
Kwonjung YI
Applied Aquatic Bio-Science Aquacultural Biology Makoto OSADA Keisuke TAKAHASHI Kazue NAGASAWA  
Fisheries Biology and Ecology Satoshi KATAYAMA Kyoko KINOSHITA  
Marine Plant Ecology Masakazu AOKI  
Marine Biochemistry Yoshihiro OCHIAI Toshiki NAKANO  
Resource and Environment Economics Environmental Economics Tomoko IMOTO Kota MAMENO  
JIA LEI(contract)
Field Science and Technology for Society Tsuyoshi SUMITA Chinatsu YONEZAWA MAGEZI EUSTADIUS FRANCIS  
International Development Studies Katsuhito FUYUKI  
Agricultural Economics and Farm Management Science Fusao ITO Keiichi ISHII  
Integrative Aquatic Biology Integrative Aquatic Biology Minoru IKEDA Toyonobu FUJII  
Environmental Crop Science Environmental Crop Science Mizuhiko NISHIDA Ryousuke TAJIMA  
Resource and Environmental Policy Resource and Environmental Policy Kenji NAGATOMO Ryuichi FUKUDA    
Continental Margin Deep-Sea Ecosystem Dynamics Continental Margin Deep-Sea Ecosystem Dynamics Masashi TUCHIYA    
Akinori YABUKI
  Department Laboratory Professor Associate Professor Assistant Professor Research Associate
Life Sciences Environmental Plant Biotechnology Environmental Biotechnology Kinya TORIYAMA Yukihiro ITO  
Biological Oceanography Waka
SATO-OKOSHI
Goh NISHITANI  
Insect Science and Bioregulation Masatoshi HORI Atsuhiko NAGASAWA  
Land Ecology Shinichiro OGURA Michiru FUKASAWA Hidetoshi KAKIHARA  
Applied Plant Science Plant Breeding and Genetics Hiroyasu KITASHIBA Masaya YAMAMOTO  
Tian AINAN
Plant Cell Biochemistry Mitsue MIYAO Toshihiko HAYAKAWA Soichi KOJIMA  
Yonghyun KIM
Plant Nutrition and Function Hiroyuki ISHIDA Keiki ISHIYAMA  
Plant Pathology Hideki TAKAHASHI Sugihiro ANDO Shuhei MIYASHITA  
Animal Biology Animal Reproduction and Development Kentaro TANEMURA Kenshiro HARA Yuki HIRADATE  
Functional Morphology Tomonori NOCHI Islam JAHIDUL(Contract)  
Animal Nutrition Kan SATO Motoi KIKUSATO Yukako TOKUTAKE  
Molecular and Cell Biology Molecular Biology Masahiko HARATA Chihiro HORIGOME  
Enzymology Tomohisa OGAWA Eugene FUTAI Masafumi HIDAKA  
Laboratory of Animal Health Science   Hisashi ASO Tao ZHUANG(Contract)  
Haruki KITAZAWA
Hitoshi SHIRAKAWA
Tomonori NOCHI
  Department Laboratory Professor Associate Professor Assistant Professor Research Associate
Bioscience and Biotechnology for Future Bioindustries Microbial Biotechnology Applied Microbiology Keietsu ABE Jun KANEKO Naoki ABE
Shuhei YABE(Cross-appointment)
Animal Microbiology Hiroshi YONEYAMA Tasuke ANDO  
Science of Food Function and Health Animal Products Chemistry Haruki KITAZAWA Wakako IKEDA-OHTSUBO  
Tomonori NOCHI
Food and Biomolecular Science Masako TODA Tsuyoshi TSUDUKI    
Nutrition Hitoshi SHIRAKAWA Yusuke OHSAKI  
Sultana HALIMA
Terahertz Optical and Biological Engineering Tomoyuki FUJII Masae TAKAHASHI  
Applied Bioorganic Chemistry Food and Biodynamic Chemistry Kiyotaka NAKAGAWA Takahiro EITSUKA Jyunya ITO  
Yurika OTOKI
Bioorganic Chemistry of Natural Products Mari YAMASHITA Keiichi KONOKI Yuko CHO  
Yuta KUDO
Applied Bioorganic Chemistry Shigefumi KUWAHARA Masaru ENOMOTO Yasuhiro MEGURO  
Bioindustrial Informatics and Genomics Bioindustrial Genomics Takahiro SHINTANI Akira WATANABE  
Silai ZHANG
Marine Life Science and Genetics Masamichi NAKAJIMA Hayato YOKOI  
Yoshifumi SAKAI
Laboratory of Fermentation Microbiology   Katsuya GOMI Shoki FUJITA  
J-Oil Mills Innovation Laboratory   Kiyotaka NAKAGAWA Shunji KATO  
Jun IMAGI

Field Science Center, Innovative Research Center

  Department Laboratory Professor Associate Professor Assistant Professor Research Associate
Field Science Center Integrated Field Control Station Field Science and Technology for Society Tsuyoshi SUMITA Chinatsu YONEZAWA MAGEZI EUSTADIUS FRANCIS  
Integrated Terrestrial Field Station Environmental Crop Science Mizuhiko NISHIDA Ryousuke TAJIMA  
Land Ecology Shinichiro OGURA Michiru FUKASAWA Hidetoshi KAKIHARA  
Sustainable Environmental Biology Kentaro KATO Chika TADA Yasuhiro FUKUDA  
Hironori BANDO(contract)
Fumi MURAKOSHI(Cross-appointment)
Forest Ecology Yoshihisa SUYAMA Yu FUKASAWA
Ayumi MATSUO
Integrated Marine Field Station Integrative Aquatic Biology Minoru IKEDA Toyonobu FUJII  

Related Organization

  Department Laboratory Professor Associate Professor Assistant Professor Research Associate
International Education and Research Center for Food and Agricultural Immunology (CFAI) International Education and Research Center for Food and Agricultural Immunology (CFAI)          
Innovation Center for Future Agricultural Production and Food Industry Innovation Center for Future Agricultural Production and Food Industry          
International Integrative Research and Instruction Unit International Integrative Research and Instruction Unit   Cheryl Lynn AMES    

Graduate School of Life Sciences

  Department Laboratory Professor Associate Professor Assistant Professor Research Associate
Biomolecular Sciences Biomolecular Chemistry
(Graduate School of Life Sciences)
Applied Biological Molecular Science Yoshikazu TANAKA Takeshi YOKOYAMA  
Biostructural Chemistry Makoto SASAKI Atsushi UMEHARA  
Analytical Bioorganic Chemistry Hirokazu ARIMOTO   Daiki TAKAHASHI  
Bioactive Molecules Minoru ISHIKAWA   Shusuke TOMOSHIGE  
Shinichi SATO

pagetop